Privacy Policy

Mitchel Hanlon Consulting supports and adheres to the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We have developed this privacy policy which outlines how we handle your personal information.

Information collected and held

Mitchel Hanlon Consulting collects personal information that we feel is necessary to conduct our business in a professional manner. The personal information we collect relates to contact details of our clients, suppliers and other business contacts. If you are our client it may be necessary for us to collect more detailed personal information (such as financial details) so that we can properly provide our services to you.

Use and disclosure of personal information

We use your personal information to provide and market our services to you. We will provide your personal information to outside parties only where required to by law or where you have expressly asked us to do so.

At times we may use your personal information to mail or send you information that we feel may be of benefit to you. If you prefer not to receive this information you may advise us in writing and we will adhere to your instructions as soon as it is possible to do so.

Information collected by our website

When you visit this website our Internet Service Provider may make a record of information such as your internet address, your domain name and the date and time of your visit to this site. This information, if collected, will not be matched to your personal information and will remain anonymous.

Protection of your information

We use the best security available to us so that reasonable care is taken to keep your personal information secure and to protect your information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access or disclosure.

Access to your information

You have a right to access your personal information. If you wish to do so, please contact our office and speak with our Office Manager. We will, within a reasonable time of your request, provide you with details of all of your personal information that we hold, unless there is a legal reason that prevents us from doing so.

You may also request that the personal information we hold be corrected or deleted from our records. We may deny your request in some circumstances, but if we do so we will advise you of the reasons.

Contact Details

If you have any queries please contact our Office:

Mitchel Hanlon Consulting
121 Bridge Street
TAMWORTH NSW 2340
Ph: 02 6762 4411
Fax: 02 6762 4412
email: office@mitchelhanlon.com.au


X

Please enter your Mitchel Hanlon username and password below to access your projects.

Loading